Interfaith Conference of Greater Milwaukee
HOME
PROGRAMS
CROP Hunger Walk
Amazing Faiths Dinners
-- About AFDD
-- AFDD History
Peace Issues
Interfaith Relations
Restorative Practices
Congregation Action
Alike & Different
EVENTS
ABOUT US
Year-In-Review Reports
Mission Statement
Staff and Board
Member Judicatories
IFC Representatives
In the Media
Contact
GALLERY


Interfaith Conference Leadership


Staff

  • Tom Heinen, Executive Director

Program Directors

  • Norma Duckworth, Greater Milwaukee CROP Hunger Walk Director
  • Jenni Reinke, Amazing Faiths Dinner Dialogue Program Director
  • Kirsten Shead, Interfaith Earth Network of Southeastern Wisconsin Program Director

Cabinet (Board of Directors)

  • Dr. Glen Allgaier, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Patriarch, Milwaukee North Stake
  • Rev. Jane Anderson, Southeast Assoc. Minister, Wisconsin Conference, United Church of Christ, Wisconsin Conference
  • Othman Atta, Islamic Society of Milwaukee, Executive Director
  • Dr. Swarnjit S. Arora, Sikh Community
  • Rev. Joseph Baring, Jr., African Methodist Episcopal Church, Milwaukee District
  • Bishop Jeff Barrow, Greater Milwaukee Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America (ELCA)
  • Rev. Walter R. Bauldrick, Sr., Presiding Elder, African Methodist Episcopal Church, Milwaukee District
  • Beant S. Boparai, Sikh Community
  • Rev. Mary Carlin, Presbyterian Church USA, Presbytery of Milwaukee
  • ev. Martin Childs, Jr., Wisconsin General Baptist State Convention
  • Rahul Dubey, Sikh Temple of Wisconsin
  • Maria Costello O'Connor, Southeast Wisconsin Unitarian Universalist Congregations
  • Bishop Sedgwick Daniels, Church of God in Christ, Wisconsin First Jurisdictional Prelate
  • Dianna Dentino, Southeast Wisconsin Unitarian Universalist Congregations
  • Ken Elbert, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, president of Milwaukee North Stake
  • Rev. Reirin Gumbel, Buddhist Peace Fellowship, Milwaukee
  • Amy Fritz, Religious Society of Friends, The Milwaukee Meeting (Quakers)
  • Roger Hansen, Religious Society of Friends, The Milwaukee Meeting (Quakers)
  • Rev. Steve Hecky, United Church of Christ, Southeast Wisconsin Association
  • Rev. Dr. Craig Howard, Presbyterian Church USA, Presbytery of Milwaukee, Executive Director for Strategic Partnerships
  • Pardeep Kaleka, Sikh Community
  • Elana Kahn, Interfaith Conference Secretary and Executive Committee Member; Director, Jewish Community Relations Council, Milwaukee Jewish Federation
  • Rev. Matthew Kruse, Interfaith Conference Executive Committee; Greater Milwaukee Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America (ELCA)
  • Rev. Nancy Lanman, United Methodist Church, South East District
  • Archbishop Jerome Listecki, Roman Catholic Church, Archdiocese of Milwaukee
  • Judi Longdin, Roman Catholic Church, Archdiocese of Milwaukee, Director, Office of Ecumenical & Interfaith Concerns
  • Steve Lowry, Buddhist Peace Fellowship, Milwaukee
  • Jeanne Mantsch, United Church of Christ, Southeast Wisconsin Association
  • Rabbi Rachel Marks, Wisconsin Council of Rabbis
  • Bishop Steven A. Miller, Episcopal Diocese of Milwaukee
  • Rev. Mary Ann Neevel, Southeast Wisconsin Association, United Church of Christ
  • Rev. Marie Onwubuariri, American Baptist Churches of Wisconsin, Executive Minister
  • Rev. Andy Oren, Interfaith Conference Executive Committee; United Methodist Church, South East District
  • Jill Plavnick, Jewish Community Relations Council, Milwaukee Jewish Federation
  • Ahmed Quereshi, Interfaith Conference Treasurer and Executive Committee Member; Islamic Society of Milwaukee President
  • Muhammad Isa Sadlon, Islamic Society of Milwaukee Executive Director Emeritus
  • Brett Seamons, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
  • Rodney Sanchez, Buddhist Peace Fellowship, Milwaukee
  • Dr. Rob Shelledy, Chair of Interfaith Conference Cabinet (board of directors), member of Executive Committee; Director, Dignity of the Human Person, Roman Catholic Church, Archdiocese of Milwaukee
  • Rev. David Simmons, Episcopal Diocese of Milwaukee
  • Rev. Timothy Singleton, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Greater Milwaukee Synod
  • Nancy Theoharris, Presbyterian Church USA, Presbytery of Milwaukee
  • Rev. Deborah Thompson, United Methodist Church Wisconsin Conference, South East District Superintendant
  • Rev. Lo-Ann Trembley, American Baptist Churches of Wisconsin
  • Rev. Dr. John R. Walton, Jr., Interfaith Conference Vice Chair and Executive Committee Member; American Baptist Churches of Wisconsin
  • Rev. Robert Wilson, Wisconsin General Baptist State Convention

Powered by FACE Websites, LLC